Windy Peak
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Stormy Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 11,970'
CO Rank : 1328
CO Prominence Rank : 162
County Park
Quad Windy Peak
Coords : 39.3024°N, 105.4399°W Notice

Rise : 1,510'
Saddle 10,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Zephyr"
Proximate Parent Bison Peak
Isolation : 5.40 miles
Lost Creek Wilderness
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   68 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Windy Peak
Dale Lake
 
Windy Peak
JoeGrim
 01-09-2015
Windy Peak
John Kirk
 06-15-2009
Windy Peak
John Kirk
 10-05-2009
Windy Peak
John Kirk
 06-25-2009
Windy Peak
John Kirk
 12-29-2007
Windy Peak
Tom Pileggi
 11-02-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index