Black Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,617'
NV Rank : 4159
NV Prominence Rank : 171
County Pershing
Quad Juniper Pass
Coords : 40.3703°N, 119.0355°W Notice

Rise : 2,008'
Saddle 4,609'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7460
Proximate Parent 7460
Isolation : 8.15 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Image submitted by:  Rich Wilson 02-27-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index