West Goat Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Saddle Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,793'
MT Rank : 120
MT Prominence Rank : 18
County Deer Lodge
Quad Warren Peak
Coords : 45.9625°N, 113.3950°W Notice

Rise : 3,973'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eighteenmile Peak
Proximate Parent Tweedy Mountain
Isolation : 39.27 miles
Deer Lodge County Highpoint
Anaconda-Pintler Wilderness Highpoint
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index