Scodie Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Scodie Peak"
Elevation : 7,294'
CA Rank : 2155
CA Prominence Rank : 158
County Kern
Quad Walker Pass
Coords : 35.6293°N, 118.0280°W Notice

Rise : 2,048'
Saddle 5,246'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jenkins, Mount
Proximate Parent Jenkins, Mount
Isolation : 5.83 miles
Kiavah Wilderness Highpoint
Sequoia National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Scodie Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Scodie Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Scodie Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index