Salt Pond Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bald Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 4,361'
VA Rank : 27
VA Prominence Rank : 7
County Giles
Quad Eggleston
Coords : 37.3501°N, 80.5373°W Notice

Rise : 2,061'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Paddy Knob
Proximate Parent Grassy Knob
Isolation : 49.53 miles
Giles County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Salt Pond Mountain
RickBaugher
 05-27-2014
Salt Pond Mountain
wayfarer
 01-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index