Sheep Creek Range (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,276'
NV Rank : 2961
NV Prominence Rank : 159
County Lander
Quad Izzenhood Spring
Coords : 40.7596°N, 116.8611°W Notice

Rise : 2,066'
Saddle 5,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sixmile Hill
Proximate Parent Argenta Rim, West
Isolation : 12.91 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index