Woolsey Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gila Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,171'
AZ Rank : 4960
AZ Prominence Rank : 63
County Maricopa
Quad Woolsey Peak
Coords : 33.1673°N, 112.8856°W Notice

Rise : 2,081'
Saddle 1,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagletail Peak
Proximate Parent Eagletail Peak
Isolation : 29.22 miles
Woolsey Peak Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Woolsey Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 05-30-2019
Woolsey Peak
EricNoel
 10-07-2013
Woolsey Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2017
Woolsey Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2017
Woolsey Peak
ScottPeavy
 12-08-2010
Woolsey Peak
ScottSurgent
 01-13-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index