Flag Pole, The
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cross Mountain BGN Page, Cross Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,534'
TN Rank : 120
TN Prominence Rank : 6
Counties Anderson & Campbell
Quad Lake City
Coords : 36.1983°N, 84.2305°W Notice

Rise : 2,084'
Saddle 1,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dominion Benchmark
Proximate Parent Scott Mountain
Isolation : 47.13 miles
Anderson & Campbell County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flag Pole, The
ChrisinAZ
 10-12-2015
Flag Pole, The
John Kirk
 11-21-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index