Thurston Peaks, North
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Limestone Ridge
Elevation : 7,572'
CA Rank : 1972
CA Prominence Rank : 149
County Trinity
Quad Thurston Peaks
Coords : 40.9244°N, 123.2223°W Notice

Rise : 2,092'
Saddle 5,480'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7685
Proximate Parent 7621
Isolation : 7.53 miles
Trinity Alps Wilderness
Trinity National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index