Juniper Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : County Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,209'
NV Rank : 3075
NV Prominence Rank : 149
County Churchill
Quad Juniper Peak
Coords : 39.7955°N, 119.1834°W Notice

Rise : 2,109'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7250
Proximate Parent Virginia Peak
Isolation : 15.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index