Big Craggies
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Craggy 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,619'
OR Rank : 2340
OR Prominence Rank : 64
County Curry
Quad Big Craggies
Coords : 42.3404°N, 124.0585°W Notice

Rise : 2,119'
Saddle 2,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pearsoll Peak
Proximate Parent Pearsoll Peak
Isolation : 11.23 miles
Kalmiopsis Wilderness
Siskiyou National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Craggies
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 03-05-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index