Squaw Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,702'
OR Rank : 2246
OR Prominence Rank : 63
County Josephine
Quad Eight Dollar Mountain
Coords : 42.3315°N, 123.6663°W Notice

Rise : 2,122'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Camp Ridge
Proximate Parent Fiddler Mountain
Isolation : 8.17 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index