Orizaba, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Catalina Island, High Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,125'
CA Rank : 9073
CA Prominence Rank : 142
County Los Angeles
Quad Santa Catalina North
Coords : 33.3753°N, 118.4197°W Notice

Rise : 2,125'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddle Peak
Proximate Parent Saddle Peak
Isolation : 50.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index