Warner Peak
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Hart Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 8,017'
OR Rank : 158
OR Prominence Rank : 61
County Lake
Quad Warner Peak
Coords : 42.4597°N, 119.7414°W Notice

Rise : 2,127'
Saddle 5,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fox Mountain
Proximate Parent Drake Peak
Isolation : 22.45 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Warner Peak
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 12-17-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index