Weaver Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kirkland Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,574'
AZ Rank : 1137
AZ Prominence Rank : 56
County Yavapai
Quad Weaver Peak
Coords : 34.3272°N, 112.8099°W Notice

Rise : 2,171'
Saddle 4,403'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Francis, Mount
Proximate Parent West Spruce Mountain
Isolation : 19.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Weaver Peak
ScottSurgent
 03-10-2009
Weaver Peak
trompe la morte
 03-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index