Providence Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Providence Peak"
Elevation : 6,611'
CA Rank : 2725
CA Prominence Rank : 134
County San Bernardino
Quad Van Winkle Spring
Coords : 34.8723°N, 115.5579°W Notice

Rise : 2,182'
Saddle 4,429'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fountain Peak
Proximate Parent Fountain Peak
Isolation : 5.26 miles
Mojave Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Providence Benchmark
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Providence Benchmark
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index