Ch-paa-qn Peak
 
MT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Squaw Peak, Skiotah Peak
Elevation : 7,996'
MT Rank : 2017
MT Prominence Rank : 17
Counties Missoula & Sanders
Quad Hewolf Mountain
Coords : 47.1578°N, 114.3559°W Notice

Rise : 4,016'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McLeod Peak
Proximate Parent Murphy Peak
Isolation : 19.25 miles
Lolo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ch-paa-qn Peak
jonzieg
 06-06-2014
Ch-paa-qn Peak
TWorth
 07-21-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index