Lookout Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whatcom Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,677'
WA Rank : 4603
WA Prominence Rank : 110
County Whatcom
Quad Lake Whatcom
Coords : 48.6887°N, 122.3607°W Notice

Rise : 2,217'
Saddle 460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Anderson Mountain
Proximate Parent "Snub Hill"
Isolation : 5.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lookout Mountain
Image submitted by:  EricNoel 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index