King Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Onion 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,264'
OR Rank : 1612
OR Prominence Rank : 53
County Josephine
Quad King Mountain
Coords : 42.6919°N, 123.2308°W Notice

Rise : 2,204'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5588
Proximate Parent 5588
Isolation : 31.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
King Mountain
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 12-17-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index