Sandstone Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Allen"
Elevation : 3,111'
CA Rank : 7236
CA Prominence Rank : 129
County Ventura
Quad Triunfo Pass
Coords : 34.1204°N, 118.9320°W Notice

Rise : 2,206'
Saddle 905'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Oat Mountain
Proximate Parent 3117
Isolation : 22.25 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   85 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sandstone Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Sandstone Peak
John Kirk
 05-24-2016
Sandstone Peak
Rich Wilson
 06-27-2014
Sandstone Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index