Eagle Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Eagle Mountain"
Elevation : 5,350'
CA Rank : 3987
CA Prominence Rank : 122
County Riverside
Quad Hayfield
Coords : 33.7442°N, 115.7399°W Notice

Rise : 2,240'
Saddle 3,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Berdoo Benchmark
Proximate Parent Little Berdoo Benchmark
Isolation : 21.64 miles
Joshua Tree Wilderness
Joshua Tree National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   47 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eagle Benchmark
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Eagle Benchmark
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Eagle Benchmark
ScottSurgent
 02-17-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index