Snowy Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sabael Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,899'
NY Rank : 39
NY Prominence Rank : 9
County Hamilton
Quad Snowy Mountain
Coords : 43.7003°N, 74.3866°W Notice

Rise : 2,243'
Saddle 1,656'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Santanoni Peak
Proximate Parent Santanoni Peak
Isolation : 29.33 miles
Hamilton County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Snowy Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-24-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index