Bald Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Railroad Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,543'
NV Rank : 1076
NV Prominence Rank : 128
County Lander
Quad Wenban Spring
Coords : 40.0527°N, 116.7035°W Notice

Rise : 2,253'
Saddle 6,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8655
Proximate Parent Tenabo, Mount
Isolation : 9.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index