Piñon Range (HP)
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elliott Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,747'
NV Rank : 874
NV Prominence Rank : 127
County Elko
Quad Robinson Mountain
Coords : 40.4097°N, 115.9883°W Notice

Rise : 2,257'
Saddle 6,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8820
Proximate Parent 9011
Isolation : 23.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index