Blue Eagle Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grant Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,561'
NV Rank : 361
NV Prominence Rank : 124
County Nye
Quad Blue Eagle Mountain
Coords : 38.5413°N, 115.4716°W Notice

Rise : 2,271'
Saddle 7,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Timber Mountain
Proximate Parent Timber Mountain
Isolation : 13.40 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Eagle Mountain
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 05-30-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index