Ascutney, Mount
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ascutney South BGN Page
Elevation : 3,139'
VT Rank : 68
VT Prominence Rank : 8
County Windsor
Quad Windsor
Coords : 43.4437°N, 72.4546°W Notice

Rise : 2,289'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shrewsbury Peak
Proximate Parent Ludlow Mountain
Isolation : 15.17 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index