Crystal Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Silver King"
Elevation : 6,998'
WA Rank : 830
WA Prominence Rank : 101
County Pierce
Quad White River Park
Coords : 46.9157°N, 121.5037°W Notice

Rise : 2,304'
Saddle 4,694'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cowlitz Chimneys, North
Proximate Parent Dege Peak
Isolation : 5.06 miles
Mount Rainier Wilderness
Mount Rainier National Park
Snoqualmie National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Crystal Mountain
EricNoel
 
Crystal Mountain
John Kirk
 09-19-2018
Crystal Mountain
John Roper
 02-17-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index