Tangent Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Terrace Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,047'
UT Rank : 2247
UT Prominence Rank : 63
County Box Elder
Quad Tangent Peak
Coords : 41.4815°N, 113.1744°W Notice

Rise : 2,317'
Saddle 4,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Bull Mountain"
Proximate Parent Bald Knoll
Isolation : 27.00 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tangent Peak
Image submitted by:  bretthath 11-01-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index