Prospect Peak
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Prospect Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,573'
NV Rank : 355
NV Prominence Rank : 126
County Eureka
Quad Pinto Summit
Coords : 39.4499°N, 115.9992°W Notice

Rise : 2,257'
Saddle 7,316'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Diamond Peak
Proximate Parent Diamond Peak
Isolation : 13.42 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Prospect Peak
Image submitted by:  DeanMolen 06-05-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index