Traveler, The
 
ME
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Traveler Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,541'
ME Rank : 48
ME Prominence Rank : 8
County Piscataquis
Quad The Traveler
Coords : 46.0727°N, 68.8445°W Notice

Rise : 2,331'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Brother
Proximate Parent North Brother
Isolation : 10.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: 1:250k map shows spot 3541, consistent with 1079 meters on 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Traveler, The
DanSaxton
 10-09-2017
Traveler, The
lukePlumley
 12-18-2009
Traveler, The
Mark
 01-03-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index