Bear Pete Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pete Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,752'
ID Rank : 1454
ID Prominence Rank : 63
County Idaho
Quad Burgdorf
Coords : 45.2768°N, 115.9799°W Notice

Rise : 2,332'
Saddle 6,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Storm Peak
Proximate Parent Bruin Mountain
Isolation : 9.74 miles
Payette National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index