Konocti, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Wright Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 4,299'
CA Rank : 5308
CA Prominence Rank : 110
County Lake
Quad Kelseyville
Coords : 38.9746°N, 122.7658°W Notice

Rise : 2,359'
Saddle 1,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cobb Mountain
Proximate Parent Cobb Mountain
Isolation : 11.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   33 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Konocti, Mount
Image submitted by:  bretthath 01-04-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index