South Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Monumental Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,994'
ID Rank : 3357
ID Prominence Rank : 57
County Shoshone
Quad Monumental Buttes
Coords : 47.0201°N, 115.8080°W Notice

Rise : 2,370'
Saddle 4,624'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East Sister
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 15.55 miles
Saint Joe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index