Frary Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antelope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,596'
UT Rank : 2831
UT Prominence Rank : 58
County Davis
Quad Antelope Island
Coords : 40.9619°N, 112.2160°W Notice

Rise : 2,393'
Saddle 4,203'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nelson Peak
Proximate Parent Dome, The
Isolation : 16.76 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   76 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Frary Peak
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Frary Peak
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Frary Peak
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Frary Peak
John Kirk
 
Frary Peak
RickBaugher
 06-08-2017
Frary Peak
RickBaugher
 06-08-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index