Gunsight Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clark Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,244'
UT Rank : 1244
UT Prominence Rank : 59
County Box Elder
Quad Portage
Coords : 41.9242°N, 112.1272°W Notice

Rise : 2,384'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Old Baldy Peak
Proximate Parent Old Baldy Peak
Isolation : 15.76 miles
Caribou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gunsight Peak
Image submitted by:  bretthath 07-20-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index