Robinson Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yaak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,539'
MT Rank : 2603
MT Prominence Rank : 24
County Lincoln
Quad Robinson Mountain
Coords : 48.9672°N, 115.4121°W Notice

Rise : 3,767'
Saddle 3,772'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Northwest Peak
Proximate Parent : 7850-British Columbia
Isolation : 20.40 miles
Kootenai National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Robinson Mountain
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 09-05-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index