Resting Spring Range (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Stewart"
Elevation : 5,264'
CA Rank : 4080
CA Prominence Rank : 105
County Inyo
Quad Stewart Valley
Coords : 36.1661°N, 116.2080°W Notice

Rise : 2,394'
Saddle 2,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5744
Proximate Parent 5744
Isolation : 5.48 miles
Resting Spring Range Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Resting Spring Range (HP)
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index