Last Chance Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,456'
CA Rank : 1433
CA Prominence Rank : 104
County Inyo
Quad Last Chance Mountain
Coords : 37.2803°N, 117.6997°W Notice

Rise : 2,396'
Saddle 6,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Magruder Mountain
Proximate Parent Magruder Mountain
Isolation : 12.29 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index