Harvey Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Blue Dick Peak", Blue Dick Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,285'
NV Rank : 494
NV Prominence Rank : 114
County Esmeralda
Quad Lida Wash
Coords : 37.5062°N, 117.5911°W Notice

Rise : 2,425'
Saddle 6,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Piper Peak
Proximate Parent Silver Peak
Isolation : 19.58 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Harvey Peak
Paul Klenke
 03-31-2014
Harvey Peak
PaulStratmoen
 09-06-2013
Harvey Peak
PaulStratmoen
 09-06-2013
Harvey Peak
Victor Zhou
 07-12-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index