Elliott Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Great North Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,463'
VA Rank : 15
VA Prominence Rank : 3
County Augusta
Quad Elliott Knob
Coords : 38.1666°N, 79.3142°W Notice

Rise : 2,443'
Saddle 2,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Watering Pond Knob
Proximate Parent Paddy Knob
Isolation : 27.05 miles
Augusta County Highpoint
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elliott Knob
RickBaugher
 05-27-2014
Elliott Knob
ScottSurgent
 
Elliott Knob
wayfarer
 11-18-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index