Messix Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,372'
UT Rank : 1918
UT Prominence Rank : 54
County Box Elder
Quad Messix Peak
Coords : 41.4902°N, 112.5081°W Notice

Rise : 2,462'
Saddle 4,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pleasantview Hills
Proximate Parent 7915
Isolation : 26.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Messix Peak
Image submitted by:  bretthath 12-31-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index