Baldy Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smoothie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,379'
NV Rank : 450
NV Prominence Rank : 103
County White Pine
Quad Baldy Peak
Coords : 39.9642°N, 114.3965°W Notice

Rise : 2,487'
Saddle 6,892'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Becky Peak
Proximate Parent Becky Peak
Isolation : 10.95 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Peak
Brian Kalet
 09-21-2019
Baldy Peak
redsplashman23
 10-30-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index