Old Baldy Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,511'
MT Rank : 2637
MT Prominence Rank : 97
County Powell
Quad Windy Rock
Coords : 46.7106°N, 112.8714°W Notice

Rise : 2,411'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Nevada Mountain
Isolation : 16.03 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Old Baldy Mountain
Image submitted by:  Victor Zhou 08-16-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index