Barry Goldwater Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Tank Mountains HP
Elevation : 4,083'
AZ Rank : 4178
AZ Prominence Rank : 38
County Maricopa
Quad White Tank Mountains
Coords : 33.5754°N, 112.5790°W Notice

Rise : 2,513'
Saddle 1,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wickenburg Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent 4232
Isolation : 26.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   44 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Barry Goldwater Peak
John Kirk
 03-29-2019
Barry Goldwater Peak
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index