High Bald Peaks, North
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,248'
NV Rank : 512
NV Prominence Rank : 98
County Elko
Quad High Bald Peaks
Coords : 40.2444°N, 115.1394°W Notice

Rise : 2,539'
Saddle 6,709'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Taylor, Mount
Isolation : 11.39 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Bald Peaks, North
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 05-18-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index