Bachelor, Mount
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bachelor Butte
Elevation : 9,065'
OR Rank : 46
OR Prominence Rank : 27
County Deschutes
Quad Mount Bachelor
Coords : 43.9794°N, 121.6885°W Notice

Rise : 2,666'
Saddle 6,399'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Broken Top
Proximate Parent 9094
Isolation : 6.86 miles
Deschutes National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   47 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bachelor, Mount
BobBolton
 11-14-2011
Bachelor, Mount
Paul Klenke
 10-31-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index