Big Signal Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sanhedrin Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,175'
CA Rank : 3121
CA Prominence Rank : 70
County Mendocino
Quad Sanhedrin Mountain
Coords : 39.5160°N, 123.0961°W Notice

Rise : 2,675'
Saddle 3,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hull Mountain
Proximate Parent Hull Mountain
Isolation : 8.51 miles
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index