Thurston Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Francis Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,706'
UT Rank : 505
UT Prominence Rank : 51
Counties Davis & Morgan
Quad Peterson
Coords : 41.0819°N, 111.8515°W Notice

Rise : 2,690'
Saddle 7,016'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Silver Benchmark
Proximate Parent Ben Lomond
Isolation : 20.27 miles
Davis & Morgan County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   73 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Thurston Peak
jhardink
 12-03-2012
Thurston Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index