Bald Eagle Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,183'
CA Rank : 2226
CA Prominence Rank : 66
County Plumas
Quad Bucks Lake
Coords : 39.9379°N, 121.2358°W Notice

Rise : 2,723'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7311
Proximate Parent Hough, Mount
Isolation : 19.95 miles
Plumas National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index