Mission Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baldy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,876'
WA Rank : 919
WA Prominence Rank : 61
Counties Chelan & Kittitas
Quad Mission Peak
Coords : 47.2848°N, 120.4410°W Notice

Rise : 2,816'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Navaho Peak
Proximate Parent Three Brothers, Middle
Isolation : 18.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mission Peak
EricNoel
 
Mission Peak
John Roper
 07-21-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index